Export of goods from Finland and import to Finland CPA (Classification of Products by Activity)
Suomeksi - in Finnish

Most important countries in Finnish Export and Import

Table: Product group Computer, electronic and optical products C 26*) Import to Finland and Finland's export during 2025 Q2 - 2026 Q2


*) CPA = Classification of Products by Activities
2025 Q22025 Q32025 Q42026 Q12026 Q2
ImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExportImportExport
1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%1,000 €%
Afghanistan (AF)14180.0
Albania (AL)5710.09310.09890.049170.0132
Algeria (DZ)937110.04882046720
Andorra (AD)10.05030.010010.010390.025900.028
Angola (AO)28580
Anguilla (AI)3
Antigua and Barbuda (AG)100.035
Argentina (AR)490.086290.0792630.01,421120.0497110.0817
Armenia (AM)72812820.017760.031270.0167
Aruba (AW)3410
Australia (AU)2,0030.111,6091,9900.19,4071,5710.112,1232,1950.19,0291,3950.111,530
Austria (AT)6,3670.45,3785,5000.25,4805,3640.211,0675,1200.35,4944,9610.26,149
Azerbaijan (AZ)45030.0214867374833
Bahamas (BS)11134135211
Bahrain (BH)10.054010.020689210.06320.028
Bangladesh (BD)10.055810.07410.029068310.0785
Barbados (BB)1797135
Belarus (BY)40190.0100.0
Belgium (BE)5,5610.311,6314,5140.210,4534,2200.110,0041,7790.110,6161,9490.110,459
Belize (BZ)122
Benin (BJ)42
Bermuda (BM)37830234
Bolivia (BO)140.0340.01240.0230.0119
Bosnia and Herzegovina (BA)40.016140.030300.0205270.079110.0445
Botswana (BW)20915611
Brazil (BR)1470.04,6665180.07,9085300.09,5303350.06,7324860.010,139
British Virgin Islands (VG)1
Brunei (BN)13130.08
Bulgaria (BG)1,3130.11,4999550.02,1439860.01,4042,0240.11,6492,0790.11,270
Burkina Faso (BF)91731413
Cambodia (KH)790.011070.0861130.042750.0484320.045
Cameroon (CM)440.092500.040120.0471740.014
Canada (CA)5,3010.311,7215,3690.211,8885,7460.215,8166,4650.315,4387,2800.313,566
Cayman Islands (KY)3310.0171233
Ceuta (XC)21
Chad (TD)2410
Chile (CL)80.03,403500.05,450170.03,42280.01,88320.03,229
China (CN)498,29430.468,318517,63423.364,734595,79521.081,571495,19826.571,637617,75527.177,015
Colombia (CO)220.01,686110.01,260310.094520.082330.01,517
Comoros (KM)32
Congo (CG)1110.02266
Cook Islands (CK)82
Costa Rica (CR)1420.02771360.03453310.02971,7270.12231,3050.1255
Countries and territories not specified within the framework of extra-Union trade (QW)5,5980.37,4170.3
Countries and territories not specified, extra trade (e.g. Offshoreinstallations) (QW)5,5980.37,4170.3
Croatia (HR)1770.01,8261470.01,2081410.07753010.06114340.02,181
Curaçao (CW)210.025521
Cyprus (CY)900.02902870.02761040.038020.01741980.0347
Czech Republic (CZ)19,7161.27,85321,1321.011,35132,7381.210,71544,8312.46,58594,1714.17,510
Democratic Republic of the Congo (CD)480.06491,0624030.0652
Denmark (DK)26,6311.69,95726,4051.210,00525,4900.912,96512,9740.711,00412,9490.613,160
Djibouti (DJ)21560.095
Dominica (DM)3111
Dominican Republic (DO)530.0510460.02,114470.039470.0515900.0156
Ecuador (EC)9150.02,06630.074937120.0189
Egypt (EG)830.01,122460.08301630.01,0211190.05971480.0592
El Salvador (SV)20.057130.010250.0173140.011690.0135
Equatorial Guinea (GQ)211
Eritrea (ER)3168
Estonia (EE)26,9321.624,32025,7621.219,98429,5341.018,84117,6830.921,26317,4260.823,780
Eswatini (SZ)10.030.040.012
Ethiopia (ET)710.02920.06210
Falkland Islands (FK)190.0
Faroe Islands (FO)111052459
Fiji (FJ)80.0613718
France (FR)15,7551.033,62116,2550.732,68120,1540.739,83716,8370.936,41820,0980.935,597
French Polynesia (PF)1010.0106810.014
Gabon (GA)4
Gambia (GM)47161219
Georgia (GE)520.0190670.01,28120.01,62815890.0389
Germany (DE)121,2297.461,947129,6425.860,634130,1664.669,924106,9285.779,716106,4024.771,534
Ghana (GH)66820.07121017320.0226
Gibraltar (GI)314510.026
Greece (GR)4,7770.31,8663,0540.12,9405,6140.27,9205,6790.35,1005,5230.23,952
Greenland (GL)1860.02262400.0241210.0112238
Grenada (GD)1
Guam (GU)174
Guatemala (GT)2169720.040010.021880.0667
Guinea (GN)40.0141120.08
Guinea-Bissau (GW)758
Guyana (GY)1724613596
Haiti (HT)21
Honduras (HN)545210.01416210.072
Hong Kong (HK)2,3010.15,3042,0010.15,2584,5950.26,9922,6150.18,1416,9550.317,746
Hungary (HU)19,9181.213,76623,8351.116,19120,1110.715,46116,3810.913,90213,6330.616,603
Iceland (IS)1490.06621700.03982200.01,0041460.07391400.0604
India (IN)6,8780.440,3784,9650.260,6749,7960.355,26111,0340.658,15616,1470.754,703
Indonesia (ID)9480.11,6051,0280.03,7039080.03,9601,7750.12,8693,0400.12,754
Iran (IR)10.0270.0160.0100.0
Iraq (IQ)50.01,6191,177130.021949379
Ireland (IE)23,7931.52,22525,3101.12,33467,2422.42,35433,8361.81,72130,9611.41,692
Israel (IL)3,0520.23,4966,1810.33,7862,4010.18,90815,1110.84,3344,2070.24,976
Italy (IT)10,7940.719,7459,9180.418,24710,2280.418,33410,3780.621,37411,5680.518,594
Ivory Coast (CI)1431627320.0237295
Jamaica (JM)30635610
Japan (JP)27,2881.726,16230,9211.424,71238,5271.437,42337,0582.027,06453,5242.318,835
Jordan (JO)20.015940.043360.020820.025210.01,137
Kazakhstan (KZ)3960.03,1086070.02,3765620.02,5272400.06259320.02,364
Kenya (KE)10.099523210.04913
Kosovo (XK)7137314797
Kuwait (KW)2040.01,39810.01,048674999440.0909
Kyrgyz Republic (KG)293156447341205
Laos (LA)280.011210.0210.081090.0312050.0241
Latvia (LV)1,1460.12,9311,6010.12,8561,7460.12,7527420.02,5597370.08,369
Lebanon (LB)60.01,2972416278205
Lesotho (LS)80.0
Liberia (LR)1427111
Libya (LY)13354252
Liechtenstein (LI)960.05,0742270.05,359980.03,1281280.06,7301160.07,468
Lithuania (LT)5,6050.36,3135,2860.25,9804,3400.27,2434,1710.25,8994,5820.27,755
Luxembourg (LU)160.080400.0315460.03201350.069180.0117
Macao (MO)10.0156210.07610.0710.09
Madagascar (MG)30.0550.0210.010.010.06
Malawi (MW)30.0342
Malaysia (MY)21,5611.37,34927,7411.26,72634,0731.25,39762,5573.35,13094,1524.16,159
Maldives (MV)12110.018217
Mali (ML)10.0170.0101143
Malta (MT)3110.01394140.0973020.01061630.01731180.0162
Marshall Islands (MH)18
Mauritania (MR)68310.031
Mauritius (MU)256015223100.030
Melilla (XL)1
Mexico (MX)14,4560.915,084398,43517.918,92554,3841.914,09836,3091.910,03744,9082.014,211
Micronesia (FM)
Moldova (MD)19510.043570615710.0424
Mongolia (MN)5036714547875
Montenegro (ME)60.04950.01170.0130.01660.030
Morocco (MA)760.0944650.0338610.0678800.06481530.0918
Mozambique (MZ)10.0310.01619998
Myanmar (MM)610.0851170.01510.01070.0284100.0110
Namibia (NA)20.0210.0555154
Nauru (NR)2
Nepal (NP)203109144
Netherlands (NL)105,4766.428,795106,9024.830,322141,4175.054,04852,3112.843,77726,8641.262,359
New Caledonia (NC)18675
New Zealand (NZ)960.01,2751210.01,0842360.01,6021070.06373950.01,707
Nicaragua (NI)157214
Niger (NE)171
Nigeria (NG)13010.026210.016910.0337232
North Macedonia (MK)2,2670.13121,7500.13221,6520.13173,5290.21672,4250.1189
Northern Ireland (XI)230.05831250.0662630.01794010.01231490.064
Norway (NO)4,3410.319,3603,3450.216,0227,0900.215,2396,1090.315,0417,0440.323,513
Occupied Palestinian Territory (PS)1151537739
Oman (OM)708100.01461480.01,08910.03961590.0256
Pakistan (PK)10.016736843550.022620.0516
Palau (PW)11310
Panama (PA)8810.056470.0365186109
Papua New Guinea (PG)10.0730.098251
Paraguay (PY)290.01343301413255
Peru (PE)3,81610.02,37730.045810.01,27010.0773
Philippines (PH)12,7980.868020,3000.91,26116,7570.665722,8331.280824,5501.1781
Poland (PL)58,5203.620,12959,0042.721,60061,3832.224,12257,7683.135,30958,5132.627,230
Portugal (PT)1,5780.12,1801,8310.12,0111,5630.12,3972,5830.11,4772,3450.13,318
Qatar (QA)20.05281820.065460.087440.026520.0977
Romania (RO)6,3000.44,8695,7310.34,1606,1120.25,1746,3510.33,7357,0960.33,727
Russia (RU)10.09110.0272250.028740.058140.0361
Rwanda (RW)50.044270.08240.011524
San Marino (SM)50.030.020.0
Saudi Arabia (SA)1920.04,6611360.05,47920.06,280610.03,085660.03,025
Senegal (SN)4619830.08110.02528
Serbia (XS)450.0662940.07832600.06321110.07982050.0468
Seychelles (SC)16130.014515108
Sierra Leone (SL)280.060.01290.06310.020290.0
Singapore (SG)6,0660.46,5577,3040.36,2665,7080.29,1827,8640.46,7869,4180.46,734
Sint Maarten (Dutch part) (SX)52
Slovakia (SK)11,4980.73,24011,3630.52,68915,5700.51,7567,9700.41,7337,3630.32,141
Slovenia (SI)1,0060.11,3411,0900.01,9431,4360.11,4949380.11,1971,1980.11,192
Solomon Islands (SB)20.010.012
Somalia (SO)72124
South Africa (ZA)3310.02,7261090.02,9801,1080.02,8705020.02,8127410.04,125
South Korea (KR)24,2281.514,84931,2801.410,28919,7270.711,16530,3641.68,19960,2832.610,447
South Sudan (SS)1
Spain (ES)5,2410.316,6946,7110.318,7735,6840.219,8714,3930.214,8993,7810.216,610
Sri Lanka (LK)260.010140.014010.021360.053130.0206
St. Helena (SH)42
Sudan (SD)2
Suriname (SR)211269110.09
Sweden (SE)64,0533.952,80661,3472.852,35375,2412.662,35445,1692.445,92156,3412.551,184
Switzerland (CH)16,0711.06,83814,2770.66,89516,5240.67,76815,8550.87,12922,8601.05,243
Syria (SY)1011
Taiwan (TW)96,8835.99,860163,7247.46,108951,24533.57,890235,23212.68,629358,35215.738,307
Tajikistan (TJ)9531075343
Tanzania (TZ)1411141410.0172114
Thailand (TH)86,1155.25,56666,9603.04,26022,3050.86,31388,0714.74,43245,7552.04,171
Timor-Leste (TL)3
Togo (TG)1016771
Tonga (TO)110
Trinidad and Tobago (TT)17130.02005167
Tunisia (TN)3090.02021,0800.02461,8190.12573,5110.22103,5450.2320
Turkmenistan (TM)122813
Tuvalu (TV)54
Türkiye (TR)6,2300.47,4964,2690.29,4701,3500.05,3532,3730.111,0182,4440.19,601
Uganda (UG)4430.024180.07
Ukraine (UA)1,1900.13,4079500.01,9701,3330.02,1101,3840.13,9166020.02,427
United Arab Emirates (AE)460.05,990360.06,488420.016,1211300.014,688740.014,149
United Kingdom (GB)21,1031.329,59217,9400.828,20022,0060.834,79627,7091.536,55619,8260.945,723
United States (US)182,79511.1144,435262,76311.8150,803275,3349.7149,078177,1069.5106,912258,18311.3135,157
Uruguay (UY)6481,30320.0589200.0517240.0428
Uzbekistan (UZ)3033761,113188150
Vanuatu (VU)2,016138703
Vatican City State (VA)30.0
Venezuela (VE)2171230.023910.0421260.013
Viet Nam (VN)47,3312.958,47564,7562.974,10071,6752.538,764103,2615.552,612107,6124.752,185
Virgin Islands of the United States (VI)50.0110.0930.0
Wallis and Futuna Islands (WF)26
Yemen (YE)2265
Zambia (ZM)4110.047898522725
Zimbabwe (ZW)68524243
all countries combined AA1,640,658100894,6931002,219,712100927,2071002,842,484100999,5551001,869,772100900,3521002,282,7461001,021,402100

Source: Finnish Customs

Year level data (CPA)

Month level data (CPA)

The beginning of Year 2026 (CPA)

Different CPA Product Groups

Finland's Foreign Trade Start Page

Countries and report alternatives